Plant on BNB.Harvest in ZEC.
Fund from your Zcash wallet, trade every Flap market in ZEC, earn ZEC from the coins you hold, and cash out to Zcash — shielded if you like.
Contracts verified on BNB Chain. Launches and trades settle in ZEC.
Send ZEC from any Zcash wallet. It lands on BNB Chain in about ten minutes.
- Trade tax2.00%
- Grove liquidity0.50%
- Rootstock burn0.50%
- Sprout0.20%
- Deployer’s choice0.80% in ZEC
- Supply1,000,000,000
- ChainBNB · 56
- BridgeNEAR Intents
- Cash outNative ZEC
- Terminal fee1.00%
- StagesSeed → Shoot → Grove
Five nodes, one stalk.
From your Zcash wallet to a coin on BNB Chain and back again. Every step grows the stalk one node.
- Paste your Zcash address, create a passkey Sprout Account, and send ZEC from any Zcash wallet. It arrives on BNB Chain in about ten minutes.
- Pick a name, a picture and where your 0.80% goes. Sprout plants the coin through the Flap Portal with a fixed 1B supply.
- Every buy and sell pays 2.00%: 0.50% to $SPROUT/ZEC liquidity, 0.50% to the Rootstock burn, 0.20% to Sprout and 0.80% to the deployer’s choice, paid in ZEC.
- Every coin starts as a Seed on the bonding curve, grows into a Shoot, and graduates to PancakeSwap as part of the Grove once the curve fills.
- Sell and receive native ZEC on Zcash in the same transaction — transparent, or shielded through Sprout’s forwarder.
Two percent. Four roots.
The tax is fixed for every Sprout coin and split on-chain by its vault. The largest share goes where the deployer decides.
- Grove liquidity0.50%
Added to the $SPROUT/ZEC pool
- Rootstock0.50%
Buys $SPROUT and burns it
- Sprout0.20%
Keeps the lights on
- Deployer’s choice0.80%
Paid out in ZEC
- 01Me
The 0.80% is converted to ZEC and paid to you (BEP-20 ZEC on BNB Chain).
- 02Another wallet
The 0.80% is converted to ZEC and paid to another BNB Chain wallet you choose.
- 03Holders
The 0.80% buys ZEC that is shared with holders pro-rata.
- 04A Zcash wallet
The 0.80% is delivered as native ZEC to a Zcash address (t-, shielded or unified).
- 05Zcash FoundationPermanent
The 0.80% is donated as native ZEC to the Zcash Foundation, permanently.
Read from the chain. Never typed in.
Passkey accounts
Your Sprout Account is a smart account on BNB Chain unlocked by your device passkey. No seed phrase, no extension.
NEAR Intents bridge
ZEC moves between Zcash and BNB Chain through NEAR Intents, in about ten minutes each way.
Shield forwarder
Cash out to a shielded or unified address. Sprout’s forwarder delivers the ZEC with a stamp in the memo.
Rootstock buy-back & burn
A quarter of every tax buys $SPROUT on the open market and burns it for good.
Fresh shoots. Rising groves.
About to graduate
70% or more of the bonding curve filled.
The Grove竹林
Coins that graduated from the bonding curve to PancakeSwap.
Just planted新笋
The newest coins on Sprout.
Latest trades
Live from the Flap Portal, valued in ZEC.
Explore
Node by node. No dates promised.
- BuiltContracts, site & services written
- LiveTestnet → mainnet deploy
- Now$SPROUT launch & first Grove run
- NextFlap partner audit & Zcash Foundation option
- LaterNative-ZEC payouts & account audit
Launch your shoot.Grow the grove.
Launch a coin →- 01Name it and add a picture
- 02Choose where the 0.80% goes
- 03Plant it on Flap, pay in ZEC